Workshop for Civil society organizations
On 17-18 March, in Borjomi, Global Compact Network Georgia organized a workshop for Civil Society Organizations. The workshop aimed to discuss the experience and perspectives of partnership projects, identify multi-sectoral partnership opportunities and priority areas of cooperation.
Representatives of more than 20 leading civil society organizations attended the meeting. Within the frames of the workshop, the participants received information about the importance of partnership projects and the experience of GCNG in this regard. The participants discussed private sector perspectives and experience in implementing partnership projects, negotiation techniques, and their importance in building partnerships.
The participants further discussed prospects and areas of cooperation, as well as efforts, partnership projects, and cooperation opportunities in response to the current situation in Ukraine