Tinatin Stambolishvili is strategic communications and marketing specialist with 15 years of experience of working at international and local companies. She is an associate professor at Georgian Institute of Public Affairs (GIPA) and an invited lecturer at the Ilia State University. She teaches public relations, marketing and corporate social responsibility. She is a graduate of Ericson International Program of Art and Science of coaching (ICF Accredited).
At present Tinatin is a Director of Corporate Communications at GPI Holding, Georgia’s leading insurance companies, member of Vienna Insurance Group. Her main role is to oversee development and implementation of social responsibility policy in the company and integration of group-wide (Vienna Insurance Group) CSR standards and principles. GPI Holding has been internationally and locally acknowledged for its CSR projects, namely in employment programs, labor rights, community support and etc.