შეხვედრა აჭარის ბიზნესის წარმომადგენლებთან
The purpose of the meeting was to provide information about women’s empowerment and corporate sustainability standards and practices in the business sector to attending companies and launch of cooperation in the above-mentioned direction with the interested business companies.
In case of interest, the business companies will have the opportunity to get a technical support for the implementation of the corporate standards defined under the Association Agreement and other international instruments and join the leading companies in Georgia. The event was attended by business companies working in Adjara and other stakeholders.
The meeting was held within the framework of the project “A Joint Action for Women’s Economic Empowerment in Georgia” , which is implemented in cooperation with the UN Women.