• Email: [email protected]
The goal of the social enterprise “Green Gift” is improvement of social-economic conditions of Georgian population and environmental protection through waste management and infrastructure development. It also strives to facilitate employment and integration of vulnerable groups.
The main activities of the social enterprise are to collect paper, to recycle used stationery paper and produce new products; raising environmental awareness in the society, introducing culture of waste sorting and collection; organizing environmental protection educational activities, trainings, events and promoting environmental protection activities.
Sustainable development, development of efficient and innovative approaches.
Green Gift is actively planning similar activities in the future.
Caring for the environment in itself is a strong social motivator. At the same time, providing employment to vulnerable groups as a form of creating additional social benefits, will encourage even more people to share our ideas and principles.