• Email: [email protected]
106 Beliashvili St., Tbilisi
Georgian Employers’ Association was founded in 2000. The association is an independent, membership-based organization working in accordance with the requirements, standards and conventions of employers (entrepreneurs) and international labor organizations.
The Association acknowledges the importance of human resources in economical development and considers the policy and principles of the International Labor Organization (ILO) in its operations. Georgian Employers’ Association aims at providing solutions for running businesses effectively through active coordination with the GoG and all interested parties.
Vocational education, supporting social partnership and social dialogue.
The Association supports businesses in development and creation of social-economic policies, both on the corporate and national levels. It also implements donor-funded projects.
This is the future and an instrument that unites all actors to work together on national and international levels to achieve their goals. SDGs support equality, sustainable economic development, fighting against child labor, well-being of people and healthy environment. I encourage all stakeholders: government, business, NGOs and public sector to mobilize around achieving these goals. Only though our joint efforts we can achieve sustainable development for people and countries.