• Email: [email protected]
Tbilisi, Tsotne Dadiani Ave. # 136
Association Anika is a leading DPO that supports inclusion and creating equal opportunities for people with disabilities. The organization has implemented numerous projects that aimed at awareness raising in society and protecting the rights of people with disabilities. Association Anika was one of the first organizations that initiated inclusive education. Our vision: we strive for the environment where everyone’s rights are protected and aspirations realized.
Anika ensures involvement of people with disabilities across all priority areas. For instance, in the area of education, the organization works with children from 0 to 6 years of age as part of the early intervention program; it supports inclusive education in kindergartens, then in public schools, vocational education institutions and employment.
As per particular grant competition.
For us, this is a way of promoting life with dignity and equal opportunities for every human being and we do our best to follow this path.