• Email: [email protected]
Hilton is a leading global hospitality company with a portfolio of 18 world-class brands, covering more than 6,400 hotels and more than one million hotel rooms in 119 countries. Hilton entered the Georgian market with the Hilton brand hotel. In Batumi in 2015. Focusing on its core vision – to fill the earth with the warmth and light of hospitality, Hilton has hosted more than 3 billion guests during the 100-year. Hilton topped the list of the world’s top jobs in 2020 and was nominated as the 2020 Global Industry Leader by the Dow Jones Sustainability Index. Introduced in 2020, the Hilton Cleanstay has become the industry standard for cleanliness and disinfection for hotels around the world.
Imposition of a minimum wage, 50% -50% distribution of women and men in managerial positions, waste reduction/recycling, participation in the donation of food and various items.
Personally and for us at Hilton it is in our “DNA” to give, help, support people at all times, no matter good or bad. Because at the end it’s not about what we have or have accomplished. It is all about who we lifted up, who we made better. It’s all about what we give back.