• Email: [email protected]
GPI Holding was established in 2001 as a first private pension fund in Georgia. Promotion and development of so called social insurance lines – health, life and pension insurance, were identified as top priorities of the company upon its inception. GPI Holding actively continues the development of prioritized insurance lines to date.
Gender equality – economic empowerment of women, equality in the workplace; Decent work and economic growth – creating an employee-centered environment in the company, supporting and strengthening small and medium-sized businesses; Industry, Innovation, Infrastructure – Introducing digital technologies and innovative services in the insurance market. Partnership for Sustainable Development – Cooperating with the non-governmental sector and implementing joint projects to support small and medium-sized enterprises.
Stakeholders can proactively contact the company at any time and share an idea. The submitted idea will be discussed at the board meeting and a decision will be made within two weeks. If the idea is approved, the company will plan activities and future steps with the partner organization.
“A company that wants to be strong and successful in the long run should always respond to what is happening around it. Now days , consumers do not value products alone, they demand more responsibility from the business towards environment and society.”