Export Managers Certificate Course – Graduation
Organized by Enterprise Georgia GCNG, within the framework of the project Leadership for Sustainable Development in Georgia and in partnership with Caucasus University, the country’s private sector has gained 25 retrained export managers.The graduation ceremony was held in Caucasus University.
Export Managers Certificate Course is created for representatives of Georgian exporting companies. Within the course, representatives have the opportunity to improve their knowledge, develop competence and establish relevant connections with foreign companies, as well as implement corporate sustainability standards, which significantly fosters their export activities.
In 2022, the certification course is planned to get implemented in Telavi and Kutaisi as well. Soon, all interested parties will be able to register for the program